Battle Report

:: Warhammer 40K Battle Reports from New York metro area ::

The Path of Heaven – Chris Wright

Posted by on Sep 4, 2017 | 0 comments

    2017-10-22 20.09.49

    Harkian –  shipmaster of the Suzerain, White Scars, V Legion
    Suzerain – ship, V Legion
    Ravarsch Cario – prefector of the III legion’s Palatine blades, Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Battle-group Jewel Shard
    Ravisher – ship, avenger-class cruiser
    Azael Konenos – legion consul and orchestrator of the Kakophoni, Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Isstvan III – location, world
    Galian Erato – Konenos’s vexillary, Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Halliadh Togaht – location
    Memnos convoy
    Taras – location
    Morox – location
    Jaghathai Khan – Warhawk, primarch of the White Scars, V Legion
    Proudheart – ship, dictatus-class, flagship, Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Jhoviana
    Apt var Aption
    Dalinite Nebula – location
    Laeran
    Murder – location, world
    Isstvan IV – location, world
    Von Kalda – apothecary, equerry to Lord Commander Primus, Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Eidolon – the Risen, Soul-Severed, Lord Commander Primus of the Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Lucius – the Eternal, Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Fulgrim – the Phoenician, primarch of the Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Ghorentes – location, forge world
    Knight House Praster
    Fabius – apothecary-general, Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Terra – location, throne world
    Lermia
    Erwa Nha
    Goball
    Herevail – location, capital world of the Telgam subsector
    Mhoreb X – location
    Gheist Narrows – location
    Solar system – location
    Kalium Gate – location
    Garmartes Sector – location
    Perturabo – Lord of Iron, The Breaker, The Hammer of Olympia, primarch of the Iron Warriors, IV Legion
    Terce Falion – ship, bulk carrier, lead vessel of the III Legion’s deep-void Memnos convoy
    Shipmaster Eleanora Kulba – aboard Terce Falion, Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Fael Alobus – Kulba’s second in command, Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Navigator Cavelli
    Memnos Combine in fealty to sectoral command at Loeb, rusted griffon emblem
    Terran prefecture of Phoedes
    Revo Satisa – ship, Memnos convoy
    Daughter of Loeb
    Cold as Stars – ship, Memnos convoy
    Cartomancers twenty visions
    Shu’urga-pattern Xiphon interceptors
    Kaljian – ship, attack frigate, White Scars, V Legion
    Amujin – ship, attack frigate, White Scars, V Legion
    Shiban Khan – Tachseer, the Restorer, White Scars, V Legion
    Jochi – White Scars, V Legion
    Brotherhood of the Storm
    The sign of minghan, ivory plates rimmed with red and gold and marked with three lightning bolts
    Szu-Ilya
    Jewel Shard – ship, Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Lepidan – ship, Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Rogue Trader Josiah Halliard
    Kalium – location
    Lion El’Johnson – primarch of the Dark Angels, I Legion
    Caliban – location, world
    Keystone – location, part of the Kalium Gate
    Iron Blood – ship, Iron Warriors, IV Legion
    Yiman – White Scars, V Legion
    Targutai Yesugei – stormseer, White Scars, V Legion
    Lance of Heaven – ship, dictatus-class battleship, White Scars, V Legion
    Namaan – ship, White Scars, V Legion
    Khamanog – ship, White Scars, V Legion
    Bloodline – ship, White Scars, V Legion
    Celestian – ship, White Scars, V Legion, once belong to Word Bearers
    Fate’s Arrow – ship, White Scars, V Legion
    Umaal – ship, once Death Guard line-breaker Tenacious
    Qo Ama – ship, White Scars, V Legion
    Mortal Splendour – ship, cruiser class escort, Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Excessive – ship, cruiser class escort, Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Infinite Variety – ship, cruiser class escort, Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Aaquiline – ship, cruiser class escort, Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Chemos – location, world
    Ramarda – Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Palatine Blades
    Avanarola – sub-prefector of the second squad
    Haiman
    Urelias
    Marius Vairosean –  creator of the sonic cults, the kakophoni, Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Chondax – location
    Zadyin arga – stormseers, bringers of the tempest
    Altak – location
    Haiman – Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Vorainn – Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Urelias – Emperor’s Children, III Legion
    Revuel Arvida – Thousand Sons, XV Legion
    Veil – magister, rescued from Hereveil, ecumene-majoris, in tabulate via speculativa of house Achelieux
    Alatalana – location
    Terra – location
    Collegia Immaterium
    Navanda – location, principality
    Vorlax – location
    Horaff – commander of Veils security detail
    Ariet – woman, Horaff’s junior officer
    Qin Xa – keshig-master, White Scars, V Legion
    Jubal Khan – ahn-ezen, master of the hunt , The Lord of Summer Lightning, White Scars, V Legion
    Jemulan – White Scars, V Legion
    Ghinak – White Scars, V Legion
    Ohg – White Scars, V Legion

    Sagyar mazan

    Heiyu – White Scars, V Legion
    Xian Kamag – White Scars, V Legion
    Amujin – White Scars, V Legion
    Namahi – Qin Xa’s protégé and second in command, of the Keshig, cadre’s second-in-command White Scars White Scars, V Legion
    Jaijan – battleship’s emchi Apothecary, White Scars, V Legion
    Peressimar – location
    Kal damarg – death-rite
    Tizca – location, capital of Prospero
    Spectre – location, world
    Barbarus – location, world
    Mortarion – Death Lord, primarch of the Death Guard once Dusk Raiders, XIV Legion
    Silence – weapon, Mortarion’s reaper
    Horus Lupercal – primarch of the Sons of Horus, once Luna Wolves, XVI Legion
    Ezekyle Abbadon – first captain of the Sons of Horus, XVI Legion
    Calas Typhon – first captain of the Death Guard, XIV Legion
    Molech – location
    Roboute Guilliman – primarch of the Ultramarines, XIII Legion
    Sanguinius – primarch of the Blood Angels, IX Legion
    Rogal Dorn – primarch of the Imperial Fists, VII Legion
    Leman Russ – primarch of the Space Wolves, VI Legion
    Alexxes – location
    Corvus Corax – primarch of the Raven Guard, XIX Legion
    Ferrus Manus – the Gorgon, primarch of the Iron Hands, X Legion
    Vulkan – primarch of the Salamanders, XVIII Legion
    Isstvan V – location
    Angron – primarch of the World Eaters, XII Legion
    Alpharius – primarch of the Alpha Legion, XX Legion
    Sickle Moon – ship, frigate, White Scars, V Legion
    Hoi-Xian
    Vorlax – location
    Swordstorm – ship, White Scars, V Legion
    Vorkaudar – location
    Cloud-Hammer airship
    Klefor – location
    Sanyasa – White Scars, V Legion
    Torghun Khan – White Scars, V Legion
    Alegorinda Stoneguard – loyalist
    Holian – White Scars, V Legion
    Wai-Long – White Scars, V Legion
    Ozad – White Scars, V Legion
    Inchig – White Scars, V Legion
    Ahm – White Scars, V Legion 
    Gerg – White Scars, V Legion
    System Runner R54
    Prospero – location
    Hooked Arrow – ship, assault boat, White Scars, V Legion
    Periclan Shoals – location
    Dwell – location
    Hibou Khan – White Scars, V Legion
    Chondax – location
    Aerelion System – location
    Aerelion III – location, world
    Qo–Fian – ship, White Scars, V Legion
    Tchin-Zar – ship, White Scars, V Legion
    Hasik – White Scars, V Legion
    Jemulan – White Scars, V Legion
    Denel V – location, nobilite sanctuary world
    Regio Navigens – location, on Terra
    Dark Glass – location, Void Station, same class as Ramilies star-fort
    Craesus – location, imperial bastion-city
    Starspear – ship, White Scars, V Legion
    Melak Karta – ship, escort frigate, White Scars, V Legion
    Alghu Khan – legionary commander, Brotherhood of the Pennant Spear, White Scars, V Legion
    Revo – location, planet, iron-core giant
    Implacable – ship, cruiser, Death Guard, XIV Legion
    Idda – master of the watch, White Scars, V Legion
    Erya – mistress of sub-warp navigation, White Scars, V Legion
    Endurance – ship, Gloriana-class, flagship of the primarch, Death Guard, XIV Legion
    Lermenta – daemon
    Molech – location, world
    Grulgor – abomiation, daemon?
    Tech-Marine Xiang – White Scars, V Legion
    Terathalion – location, world
    Xerxes IX – location, world
    Lansis – location
    Gethmora – location
    General Ilya Ravallion – departmento munitorium, human, White Scars, V Legion

    Warp:

    • Stratum Aetheris
    • Stratum Profundis
    • Stratum Obscurus

    Caromancer’s Light
    Intelligencers
    Oculi – order/organization
    Khum Kharta – location
    Heisen Vortices – location
    Catullus Rift – location
    Chogoris – location, world, home world of the White Scars
    Xia Xia – ship, gun-corvette, White Scars, V Legion
    Tamaz – sensorium master, White Scars, V Legion
    Yiman – promoted to Darga
    Memnos – location
    Iluvuin – location, planet, garrison world
    Indomitable Will – ship, Death Guard, XIV Legion
    Stalwart – ship, Death Guard, XIV Legion
    Reaper’s Scythe – ship, Death Guard, XIV Legion
    Mortaris Oculix – ship, Death Guard, XIV Legion
    Terminus Est – ship, Death Guard, XIV Legion
    Ulfar – ship master of the Endurance, Death Guard, XIV Legion
    Trangh – master of the watch of the Endurance, Death Guard, XIV Legion
    Marshal Gremus Kalgaro – siegemaster of the Legion
    Urgall – location
    Ganzorig – noyan-khan, Hasik’s successor, White Scars, V Legion
    Qin Fai – noyan-khan, White Scars, V Legion
    Hai-Shan – White Scars, V Legion
    Ainbaatar of the Brotherhood of the Night’s Star – White Scars, V Legion
    Kinlan of the Brotherhood of the Golden Path – White Scars, V Legion
    Avelina Hjelvos – Master of the Navigators on flagship Swordstorm
    Manushya-Rakshsasi – daemon, keeper of secrets
    Sunhawk – ship, White Scars, V Legion
    Taban – White Scars, V Legion
    Jian-tzu – White Scars, V Legion
    Ianaius – Arvida’s Tutelary
    Xo Gamail – ship, heavy crew transport, White Scars, V Legion
    Stratum Aetheris – location
    Stratum Profundis – location
    Viam Sedis
    Ocularis Malefica – location
    Novator Pieter Helian Achelieux – House Achelieux, Cartomancer’s Envoy
    Sedem auream – machine, the Gate
    Lagaahn – gunnery master on Endurance, Death Guard, XIV Legion
    Qasahn – one of Namahi’s warriors
    Brotherhood of the storm
    Naranbaatar – stormseer, greatest in power after Yesugei, White Scars, V Legion
    Talskar – sons of Chogoris
    Valja – ship, outrider
    Thalion Shoals – location
    Proxima Sol – location, tertius subsector
    Hrafnkel – ship
    Alaxxes – location
    Mjalnar – Russ’s weapon
    Grimnr Blackblood – Space Wolves, VI Legion
    Yarant – location
    Oskh – zadyin arga, White Scars, V Legion
    Khalid Hassan – chosen of Malcador

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: