Battle Report

:: Warhammer 40K Battle Reports from New York metro area ::

Shattered Legions edited by Laurie Goulding

Posted by on Jun 26, 2018 | 0 comments

IMG_0196

Meduson – Dan Abnett

Isstvan V – location, world

Ionside – ship

Shadrak Meduson – captain of the Tenth Company, Clan Sorrgol, once a Storm Walker, Iron Hands, X Legion

Goran Gorgonson – of the Lokopt Clan, apothecary, Iron Hands, X Legion

Amadeus DuCaine – Lord Commander, Iron Hands, X Legion

Afrik – location, on Terra

Panpacific – location, on Terra

Ferrus Manus – the Gorgon, Primarch of the Iron Hands, X Legion

Aeteria – location, world, in Oqueth Sector

Oqueth Sector – location

Lech Vircule – Clan-Father of Atraxii, Iron Hands, X Legion

Loreson Unfleshed – Clan-Father of Felg, Iron Hands, X Legion

Augos Lumak – captain, Clan Avernii, Iron Hands, X Legion

Dalcoth – captain, Raven Guard, XIX Legion

Karel Mach – Clan-Father of Raukaan, Iron Hands, X Legion

Nuros – Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Jebez Aug – Iron Father of the Sorrgol Clan, Iron Hands, X Legion

Aan Kolver – Clan-Father of Ungavarr, Iron Hands, X Legion

Iron Heart – ship, strike cruiser, Iron Hands, X Legion

Crown of Flame – ship, flagship, Iron Hands, X Legion

Lars Mechosa – captain, Clan Sorrgol, Iron Hands, X Legion

Battle of Rust – event

Oqueth Minor – location, star

Master of Iron – ship, Iron Hands, X Legion

Marr – Sons of Horus, XVI Legion

Xorn Salbus – terminator, Sons of Horus, XVI Legion

Unforged – Guy Haley

Jo’phor – Salamandes, XVIII Legion

Hae’Phast – Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Go’sol – neophyte, scout, Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Urgall Depresion – location, on Isstvan V

Donak – Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Immortal Duty – Nick Kyme

Ahrem Gallikus – Immortal, clan Gaarsak, Oreder Primii, Iron Hands, X Legion

Obstinate – ship

Retiarius – ship, World Eaters

Mordan – Immortal, Iron Hands, X Legion

Katus – Immortal, Iron Hands, X Legion

Sombrak – Immortal, Iron Hands, X Legion

Azoth – once Frater Ferrum (Iron Father), Immortal, Iron Hands, X Legion

Gorgonesque – ship, Iron Hands, X Legion

Isstvan – location, world

Udris – captain, Iron Hands, X Legion

Cunaeda – Iron Hands, X Legion

Vorrus – Iron Hands, X Legion

Hakkar – Iron Hands, X Legion

Golthya – location, world

Kethid – alien race, hairless, grey-skinned, humanoid

Jreth valley – location, on Golthya

Croen – company vexillary

Laeoc –

Garric –

Maedeg –

Varken Rath – World Eaters

Grey Talon – Chris Wraight

Aphret – location, forge world

Tallameder – location, distribution hub

Grey Talon – ship, destroyer, 19th Chapter, Luna Wolves, XVI Legion

Flak Trakus – Luna Wolves legion agent

Ipheriax Tertius – location, world, Luna Wolves forward base

Ezekyle Abaddon – First Captain, Luna Wolves, XVI Legion

Lucial Vormar – first legionary captain of the Grey Talon, Luna Wolves, XVI Legion

Hierek Mon – legionary captain of the Grey Talon during Isstvan III campaign, Luna Wolves, XVI Legion

Hesiod – ship, Grey Talon was renamed Hesiod, after it was taken over by the Salamanders boarding party

Hesiod – location, primary city of Nocturne

Bion Henricos – commander of Hesiod, Iron Hands, X Legion

Targutai Yesugei – librarian, White Scars,

Mind’s Resolve – ship, frigate, Death Guard

Hesiod renamed back to Grey Talon – ship, destroyed, baring Sons of Horus colors, in service of White Scars, V Legion as an infiltrator vessel

Hibou – White Scars, V Legion

Nozan – White Scars, V Legion

Torghun – White Scars, V Legion

Hasik Noyan-Khan – White Scars, V Legion

Chondax – location, world

Vorkaudar – ship, Word Bearers, XVII Legion

Xa’ven –

Teji – Brotherhood of the Red Sun, under Jemulan’s command, White Scars, V Legion

Jebez Aug – Iron Father, Iron Hands, X Legion

Golden Dagger – gunship, Thunderhawk, aboard the Grey Talon

Omoz – Chogorian bridge officer, aboard the Grey Talon

Shadrak Meduson – once captain of Sorrgol’s Tenth Company, Iron Hands, X Legion

Iron Heart – ship, strike cruiser, Iron Hands, X Legion

Inexorable Conquest – ship, frigate, Sons of Horus, XVI Legion

The Keys of Hel – John French

Crius – Lord of the Kadoran, banner bearers, emissary of Ferrus Manus, Iron Hand of the Crusader Host, Iron Hands, X Legion

Thetis – ship, Iron Hands, X Legion

Phidias – master of the ship Thetis, Iron Hands, X Legion

Daedalus – ship, Clan Kadoran, Iron Hands, X Legion

Soter – Clan-Father of Clan Kadoran, Iron Hands, X Legion

Sarcosan Formulae

Progression of the Seventh Gate

Ophidian Scale

Taurus – sergeant, 167th company, Iron Hands, X Legion

Deeds Endure – Gav Thorpe

Kratoz – Spearhead-Centurion, Iron Hands, X Legion

Phorcys – ship, battle-cruiser, Iron Hands X Legion

Khrysaor – fire control officer, Iron Hands, X Legion

Praestes – location, world

Ari’i – Pyre Warden, commander of the Hearthfire, Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Hearthfire – ship, frigate, Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Aka’ula – Sigilmaster, company captain, Ari’I’s second-in-command, Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Hema – sergeant, Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Duraseth – location, world

Taurius – location, capital city, on Praestes

Mount Kornua – location

Tu’atta – Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Marsoon – sergeant, Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Vestar – Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Mehhet Ulana Vacol – crewmember, Primaris Deck Officer aboard Hearthfire, in service of Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Shoxua Cluster – location

Abanta – Salamanders, XVIII Legion

The Noose – David Annandale

Ariston – Lord Commander, Emperor’s Children, III Legion

Theotormon – captain of the Tharmas, Emperor’s Children, III Legion

Tharmas – ship, strike cruiser, Emperor’s Children, III Legion

Urthona – ship, battle-barge, Emperor’s Children, III Legion

Hamartia System – location

Callidora – ship, battle-barge

Infinite Sublime – ship, Callidora’s escort, Emperor’s Children, III Legion

Golden Meam – ship, Callidora’s escort, Emperor’s Children, III Legion

Veritas Ferrum – ship, strike cruiser, Iron Hands, X Legion

Cyzicus System – location, short jump away from Hasmartia

Delium System – location

Khalybus – 85th Clan-Company, Iron Hands, X Legion

Bane of Asirnoth – ship, Iron Hands, X Legion

Galeras – location, moon

Raud – sergeant, Iron Hands, X Legion

Levannas – Raven Guard, XIX Legion

Cyzicus System – location

Atticus – Iron Hands, X Legion

Plienus – Iron Hands, X Legion

Sabenus – Iron Hands, X Legion

Cruax – Iron Father, Iron Hands, X Legion

Enion – equerry, Emperor’s Children, III Legion

Kiriktas – helmsman on Bane of Asirnoth, Iron Hands X Legion

Demir – Iron Hands, X Legion

Seterikus – Iron Hands, X Legion

Urthona – ship, battle-barge, Emperor’s Children, III Legion

Bromion – Emperor’s Children, III Legion

Sthenelus – ship, frigate, Iron Hands, X Legion

Hypsous – ship, cruiser, Emperor’s Children, III Legion

Unspoken – Guy Haley

Captain Ishmal Sulnar – Clan Sorrgol, Iron Hands, X Legion

Purgatory – location

Tarkan – clan Sorrogol, Iron Hands, X Legion

Spear of Truth – ship

Vogarr – clan Sorrgol, Iron Hands, X Legion

E’nesh – Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Kortaan – clan Sorrgol, Iroan Hands, X Legion

Vraka – apothecary

Go’sol

Jo’phor – Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Voluntas Ex Ferro – ship, strike cruiser, Iron Hands, X Legion

Hae’Phast –

Osk’mani – Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Rab Tayvaar – commander, Clan Vurgaan, Iron Hands, X Legion

Frater Juraak – Iron Father, Iron Hands, X Legion

Frater Grivak – Iron Hands, X Legion

Frater Vrayvuus – Iron Hands, X Legion

Commander Uskleer – clan Ungavarr, Iron Hands, X Legion

Shadrak Meduson – Iron Hands, X Legion

Hrottaavak – Iron Lord, clan Atraxii, Iron Hands, X Legion

Tu’vash – Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Kraydo – Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Donak – Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Da’eev – Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Ki’shen – Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Vra’kesh – Firedrake, Salamanders, XVIII Legion

The Seventh Serpent – Graham McNeill

Ulrach Branthan – captain, Iron Hands, X Legion

Garuda – Ulrach’s cyber-eagle

Sisypheum – ship, Iron Hands, X Legion

Iydris – location, world

Sabik Wayland – Iron Hands, X Legion

Frater Thamatica – Iron Hands, X Legion

Cadmus Tyro – Iron Hands, X Legion

Zeta Morgeld – ship, strike cruiser, Alpha Legion, XX Legion

Septus Thoic – Iron Hands, X Legion

Ignatius Numen – Iron Hands, X Legion

Vermana Cybus – Iron Hands, X Legion

Kryptos – code-breaking cypher creature

Nykona Sharrowkyn – Raven Guard, XIX Legion

Cavor Sarta – location, world

Atesh Tarsa – apothecary, Salamanders, XVIII Legion

Bombastus – Dreadnought, Iron Hands, X Legion

Mount Kagutsuchi – location, on Nocturne

Oort cloud – location

Theta Malquiant – ship, Alpha Legion, XX Legion

Andronius – ship, strike cruiser, Emperor’s Children, III Legion

Shadrak Meduson – Sorrgol Clan, Warleader, Bringer of the Clans, Iron Hands, X Legion

Oqueth sector – location

Instar sector – location

Momed sector – location

Dwell – location

Iron Heart – ship, Iron Hands, X Legion

Malleus Ferrum – Thunderhawk, Iron Hands, X Legion

Ashur Maesan – sergeant, Iron Hands, X Legion

Gaskon Malthace – Meduson’s equerry, Iron Hands, X Legion

Eirene Septimus – location, world

Lerna Two-Twelve – location, orbital platform, prometheum extraction facility, above Eirene Septimus

Gavril – Iron Hands, X Legion

Vedran – Iron Hands, X Legion

Radek – Iron Hands, X Legion

Olek – Iron Hands, X Legion

Sigma – ship, strike cruiser, part of 455th Expeditionary fleet, under nominal command of shipmaster Solveig, Alpha Legion, XX Legion

Legate Chaitin – Alpha Legion, XX Legion

Daraka – sergeant, Alpha Legion, XX Legion

Alpharius – primarch of the Alpha Legion, XX Legion

Skolova – Alpha Legion, XX Legion

Seyhan – Alpha Legion, XX Legion

Sulgan – Iron Hands, X Legion

Dubric – Iron Hands, X Legion

Cynan – Iron Hands, X Legion

Magnus the Red – primach of the Thousand Sons, XV Legion

Hand Elect – Chris Wraight

Jebez Aug – Iron Father, Iron Hands, X Legion

Goran Gorgonson – apothecary, Iron Hands, X Legion

Lliax – location, forge world

Dannang – ship, escort frigate, Iron Hands, X Legion

Pharmakos Lev Termadian – Archmagos Dominus, Adeptus Mechanicus

Shaelecta – tech-priest, Adeptus Mechanicus

Kernag – Iron Father, clan Garrsak, Iron Hands, X Legion

Hamart Three – location, world

The Either – Graham McNeill

Verulam Moy – Sons of Horus, XVI Legion

Momed Voidhive – location

Tharbis – clan Felg, Iron Hands, X Legion

Tybalt Marr – captain, Master of Justaerin, Sons of Horus, XVI Legion

Dwell – location, world

Sea of Enna – location, on Dwell

Tyjun – location, city, on Dwell

Mausolytic – location, necropolis, on Dwell

Kysen Scybale – sergeant, Sons of Horus, XVI Legion

Cyon Azedine – company champion, Sons of Horus, XVI Legion

Ezekyle Abaddon – first captain, Sons of Horus, XVI Legion

Falkus Kibre – Sons of Horus, XVI Legion

Little Horus Aximand – Sons of Horus, XVI Legion

Verulam – Sons of Horus, XVI Legion

Grael Noctua – squad commander, of the Twenty-Fifth Warlocked, one of the Mournival, Sons of Horus, XVI Legion

Arissak – location

Dome of Revivification – location

Crown of Flame – ship

Worldbreaker – weapon, Horus Lupercal’s weapon

Mourn-it-All – weapon, Little Hourus Aximand’s sword

Azoth Gate – location, Dwell’s coreward jump point

Helicanus – ship, destroyer, Sons of Horus, XVI Legion

Kashin – ship, destroyer, Sons of Horus, XVI Legion

Lupercal Pursuivant – ship, frigate, Sons of Horus, XVI Legion

Gorgorex – ship, rapid strike cruiser, clan Vurgaan, Iron Hands, X Legion

Octan Uldin – Iron Father, commander of the Gorgorex, Iron Hands, X Legion

Avakhol Hurr – 18th company breach leader, Sons of Horus, XVI Legion

Horus Lupercal – primarch of the Sons of Horus, XVI Legion

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: